United States Senate 6 year term

United States Senate - All Dickinson County
Jerry Moran (R)   All of Dickinson County
(Manhattan Office)
923 Westport Place Suite 210
P O Box  067
Manhattan, KS 66502
785-539-8973

Dirksen Senate Office Bldg Room 521
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-6521
info@moranforkansas.com

Pat Roberts (R)
(Topeka Office)   All of Dickinson County
 444 SE Quincy Room 392

Topeka, KS 66683
 (785) 295-2745
 
109 Hart Senate Office Building (Business)
Washington, DC 20510
(202) 224-4774

United States Representative - Congressional  District 1 - All Dickinson County 2 year term

Roger Marshall (Business)
200 E Iron Ave
Salina, KS 67401
(620)282-9925

US House of Representatives (Business)
126 Cannon House Office Bldg
Washington, DC 20515
(202) 225-2715

State Senator, District 24 4 year term
District 24

Buckeye, Center, Cheever, Frag Hill, Flora, Grant, Hayes, Lincoln,
Noble,  Rinehart, Sherman,Willowdale, Abilene, Chapman, Enterprise,
Manchester, Solomon

Randall Hardy (Home)
816 Highland Ave
Salina, KS 67401
785-823-7968
ks67401@gmail.com

Capitol Office  (Business)
Room 223- E
Topeka, KS  66612
785-296-7369
randall.hardy@senate.ks.gov


R State Senator, District 35 4 year term
District 35

Banner, Garfield, Holland, Hope, Jefferson, Liberty, Logan, Lyon H68
Lyon H68A, Lyon H70, Newbern, Ridge, Union, Wheatland, Carlton,
Herington, Hope City, Woodbine
 
Richard Wilborn (Home)
1504 Heritage Pl
McPherson, KS 67460
620-242-4355
   
Capitol Office  (Business)
Rome 541 -E
Topeka, KS 66612
785-296-7354
richard.wilborn@senate.ks.gov


R State Representative, District 68 2 year term
District 68

Lyon H68, Lyon H68A, Herington


Dave Baker(Home)
P O Box 252
Council Grove, KS 66846
Ph: 620-767-6403
davebakercg@yahoo.com
 
Capitol Office (Business)
Rom 167 W
Topeka, KS 66612
785-296-6997
dave.baker @house.ks.gov

R- State Representative District 70 2 year term
District 70

Banner, Buckeye, Center, Cheever, Flora, Fragrant Hill, Garfield, Grant, Hayes,
Holland, Hope, Jefferson, Liberty, Lincoln, Logan, Lyon H70, Newbern, Noble,
Rienhart, Ridge, Sherman, Union, Wheatland, Willowdale, Abilene, Chapman,
Enterprise, Hope Ctiy, Manchester, Solomon, Woodbine

John E Barker (Home)
103 Wassinger Ave
Abilene, KS 67410
785-479-7519

Capitol Office (Business)
Room 176- W
Topeka, KS 66612
785-296-7674
johnbarker2012@yahoo.com
john.barker@house.ks.gov

STATE BOARD OF EDUCATION

     4 year term
DISTRICT 6- Buckeye, Center, Cheever, Frag Hill, Flora, Grant, Hayes Lincoln, Noble, Rinehart,Sherman, Willowdale, Abilene, Chapman, Enterprise, Manchester, Solomon

Denna Horst (Home)
920 S 9th
Salina, KS 67401
785-827-8540

120 SE 10th Ave  (Business)
Topeka, KS 66612
deena@worldline.net

District 7  - Banner, Garfield, Holland, Hope, Jefferson, Liberty, Logan, Lyon, LyonH68, LyonH68A, Lyon 70, Newbern, Ridge, Union, Wheatland, Carlton, Herington, Hope City, Woodbine

Ben Jones  (Home)
217 E Main St
Sterling, KS 67579
620-278-6063 (cell)
 
120 SE 10th Ave (Business)
Topeka, KS 66612
785-296-3203
  bjones@ksde.org